ServiceChannel IVR Language Support and Toll-Free Phone Numbers

    IVR Language Support

    ServiceChannel's IVR system supports the following languages:

    English (Select Option 1) [default] Mandarin (Select Option 7) Tamil (Select Option 14)
    Spanish (Select Option 2 or 9) Cantonese (Select Option 8) Russian (Select Option 15)
    French (Select Option 3) Turkish (Select Option 10) Czech (Select Option 16)
    German (Select Option 4) Portuguese (Select Option 11) Hebrew (Select Option 17)
    Italian (Select Option 5) Korean (Select Option 12)  
    Japanese (Select Option 6) Thai (Select Option 13)  

    IVR Toll-Free Numbers

    We provide IVR Toll-Free Numbers in the following countries:

    Note: (United States only) A unique, toll-free, number can be created upon request.
    Country IVR Number
    United States (continental)

    1-516-500-7776

    1-516-200-3363

    United States (Puerto Rico) 1-877-322-4680
    Canada (NB, local) 1-506-300-3307
    Canada (ON, local) 1-647-496-1288
       
    Argentina 08006663009
    Australia 1800316773
    Austria 0800291875
    Belgium 080071737
    Belgium (national local) 78483801
    Brazil 08008914531
    Chile 0800914359
    China (Northern) 108001301165
    China (Northern) 108007131196
    China (Southern) 108001301467
    China (Southern) 108007131483
    Colombia 018005180538
    Croatia 08009662
    Czech Republic 800500371
    Denmark 80887523
    France 0805118747
    Germany 08007241074
    Greece 0080018092030272
    Hong Kong 800963942
    Hungary 0680020342
    India 0008001003497
    Ireland 1800550408
    Israel 01801227258
    Italy 800177856
    Japan 00531131225
    Korea South 00308131353
    Luxembourg 80027912
    Macau 0800454
    Malaysia 1800815571
    Mexico 0018882793052
    Netherlands 08000221774
    New Zealand 0800490022
    Norway 0080016692
    Poland 008001113990
    Portugal 00800813029
    Russian Federation 88001009284
    Singapore 8001301862
    Spain (+34) 900494022
    Sweden 020796696
    Switzerland (Zurich, local) 0435080164
    Switzerland 0800848810
    Taiwan 00801148947
    Thailand 001800132013893
    Turkey 00800142032228
    UAE 8000320116
    United Kingdom (London, local) 02038563939
    United Kingdom 08081648944